PST ()
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kulgam, India

Puro Pinget to Kulgam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kulgam

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kulgam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 Kulgam, India

Puro Pinget, Philippines Kulgam, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kulgam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kulgam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kulgam, Kulgām, klgam, klgham, kwlgam, kwlgham, kwljam, كلغام, كولجام, كولغام, کلگام, کولگام
Population
16,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 75° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91