PST ()
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 6:30 am06:30 in Middletown, NY, USA

Puro Pinget to Middletown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 7am-9am in Middletown

6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 6:30 am06:30 Middletown, NY, USA

Puro Pinget, Philippines Middletown, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Midl Taun, Midltaun, midorutaun, mydl tawn nywywrk, mydltawn, Мидл Таун, Мидлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، اورنج کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک, میدل تاون، نیویورک, ミドルタウン
Population
27,812
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1