PST ()
GMT +8
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PST () is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Rimus, Philippines is 11:00 am11:00 in San Carlos, CA, USA

Rimus to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Rimus which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in San Carlos

2:00 am02:00 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Carlos, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Rimus, Philippines / 11:00 am11:00 San Carlos, CA, USA

Rimus, Philippines San Carlos, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SQL, San Karlos, San-Karlos, san karlws, san karlws kalyfrnya, sheng ka luo si, sn qrlws, syana karlosa, Сан Карлос, Сан-Карлос, סן קרלוס, سان كارلوس, سان کارلوس، کالیفرنیا, स्यान कार्लोस, 圣卡洛斯
Population
29,931
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 122° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1