PST ()
GMT +8
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Rimus, Philippines is 12:30 am00:30 in Rosetta, Egypt

Rimus to Rosetta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rimus which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rosetta

6:30 am06:30 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rosetta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Rimus, Philippines / 12:30 am00:30 Rosetta, Egypt

Rimus, Philippines Rosetta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rosetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Rosetta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ar-Rasid, Ar-Rašíd, Bolbitine, Er-Rashid, Rachid, Rashid, Rashîd, Rashīd, Rasid, Rasido, Raŝido, Rašid, Resid, Reşid, Roseta, Rosetta, Rosette, Rozeta, lojeta, luo sai ta, rashidi, rozetta, rshyd, rsyd, Ροζέτα, Рашид, Розета, רשיד, رشيد, رشید, რაშიდი, ロゼッタ, 羅塞塔, 로제타
Population
64,481
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20