PST ()
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Rimus, Philippines is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kishiwada, Japan

Rimus to Kishiwada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rimus which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kishiwada

12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kishiwada, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rimus, Philippines / 1:30 pm13:30 Kishiwada, Japan

Rimus, Philippines Kishiwada, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kishiwada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishiwada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kishiwada, Kisivada, Kisiwada, an he tian, an he tian shi, gisiwada si, Кисивада, 岸和田, 岸和田市, 기시와다 시
Population
205,561
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 135° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81