PST ()
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Rimus, Philippines is 5:30 am05:30 in Elele, Nigeria

Rimus to Elele call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rimus which corresponds to 8am-11am in Elele

12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Elele, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Rimus, Philippines / 5:30 am05:30 Elele, Nigeria

Rimus, Philippines Elele, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Elele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Elele Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Elele
Population
20,620
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' N Latitude / 6° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234