Philippines
PST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

PST () is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Samal, Philippines is 12:00 pm12:00 in Davis, CA, USA

Samal to Davis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Samal which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Davis

3:00 am03:00 PST () (Samal, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Davis, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Samal, Philippines / 12:00 pm12:00 Davis, CA, USA

Samal, Philippines Davis, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Samal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samal Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Island Garden City of Samal, Kota Samal, Penaplata, Peñaplata, Pulung Lakanbalen Garden ning Samal, Samal, Sámal, Самал
Population
43,526
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Davis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davis Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Davies, Davis, Davis (Kalifornien), Davisville, Dejvis, Devis, dafys, dai wei si, debhisa, deibiseu, deibisu, dywys kalyfrnya, Девіс, Дейвис, Дејвис, دافيس, دیویس، کالیفرنیا, ڈیوس، کیلیفورنیا, डेभिस, デイビス, 戴維斯, 데이비스
Population
67,666
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 121° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1