Philippines
PST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in San Fernando, Philippines is 9:00 am09:00 in Adamantina, Brazil

San Fernando to Adamantina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Adamantina

8:00 pm20:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Adamantina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 San Fernando, Philippines / 9:00 am09:00 Adamantina, Brazil

San Fernando, Philippines Adamantina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Adamantina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adamantina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
31,078
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 41' S Latitude / 51° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55