WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in San Fernando, Philippines is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bamenda, Cameroon

San Fernando to Bamenda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bamenda

9:00 pm21:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bamenda, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 San Fernando, Philippines / 2:00 pm14:00 Bamenda, Cameroon

San Fernando, Philippines Bamenda, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Bamenda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bamenda Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BPC, Bamenda, Bamendy, ba men da, bamenda, bamynda, Баменда, Баменды, بامیندا, バメンダ, 巴门达, 바멘다
Population
393,835
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237