CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in San Fernando, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in Guangzhou, China

San Fernando to Guangzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Guangzhou

3:00 am03:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guangzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 San Fernando, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 Guangzhou, China

San Fernando, Philippines Guangzhou, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Guangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CAN, Cantao, Canton, Cantão, Cantón, Fan-yu, Fan-yü, Guanchjou, Guanchzhou, Guanczou, Guand'ou, Guandzhou, Guandzou, Guandžou, Guangdzou, Guangdzov, Guangdžou, Guangdžov, Guangjow, Guangzhou, Guangzhou Shi, Guanzhou, Guančžou, Guaңҗu, Guong-ciu, Guōng-ciŭ, Gvangjcouh, Kanton, Kantono, Kng-chiu-chhi, Kong-chu-su, Kouan'nktsoou, Kouang-chou, Kuang-chou, Kuang-chou-shih, Kwang-chowfu, Kwangchow, Kwangtsjou, Kóng-chû-sṳ, Kńg-chiu-chhī, P'an-yu, Puyun, Puyün, P’an-yü, Quancheum, Quancjou, Quang Chau, Quançjou, Quảng Châu, Shengcheng, ghwanzw, gu'angazu, guang zhou, guang zhou shi, guanjou, guyanjho, gvangajho'u, gvanjea, gwangjeou, gwangjeou si, gwangzhw, gwʼnggwʼw, kantwn, kuvanco, kvangacau, kwang cow, shynyang, Κουανγκτσόου, Гуангџоу, Гуанджоу, Гуандьоу, Гуанжоу, Гуанчжоу, Гуанчжоў, Гуаңҗу, Кантон, Գուանչժոու, גואנגגואו, شینیانگ, غوانزو, کانتون, گوانگژو, گوانگ‌ژو, گۇاڭجۇ شەھىرى, क्वांगचौ, ग्वांगझोउ, গুয়ংঝো, ਗੁਆਂਗਜ਼ੂ, குவாங்சோ, ഗ്വാങ്ജോ, กว่างโจว, ກວ່າງໂຈວ, ཀོང་ཀྲོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ကွမ်ကျိုးမြို့, გუანჯოუ, 广州, 广州市, 広州, 広州市, 廣州, 廣州市, 광저우, 광저우 시
Population
11,071,424
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 07' N Latitude / 113° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86