Philippines
PST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in Quezaltepeque, El Salvador

San Fernando to Quezaltepeque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 6am-8am in Quezaltepeque

6:30 am06:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quezaltepeque, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 Quezaltepeque, El Salvador

San Fernando, Philippines Quezaltepeque, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Quezaltepeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quezaltepeque Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Kesal'tepeke, Quezaltepeque, Quezaltepque, Кесальтепеке
Population
28,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503