EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in San Fernando, Philippines is 12:00 am00:00 in Tiraspol, Moldova

San Fernando to Tiraspol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tiraspol

5:00 am05:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tiraspol, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 San Fernando, Philippines / 12:00 am00:00 Tiraspol, Moldova

San Fernando, Philippines Tiraspol, Moldova
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tiraspol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiraspol Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Ciraspal', Tiraspol, Tiraspol', Tiraspole, Tiraspoli, Tiraspolis, Tiraspolo, Tiraspol’, Tiráspol, Tyraspol, di la si bo er, ti ras pxl, tilaseupol, tirasupori, tyrasbwl, tyraspwl, tyrspwl, Тираспол, Тирасполь, Тираспољ, Ціраспаль, טירספול, تيراسبول, تیراسپول, ตีรัสปอล, ტირასპოლი, ティラスポリ, 蒂拉斯波尔, 티라스폴
Population
157,000
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373