WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gwaram, Nigeria

San Fernando to Gwaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gwaram

10:30 pm22:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gwaram, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 3:30 pm15:30 Gwaram, Nigeria

San Fernando, Philippines Gwaram, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Gwaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gwaram Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gwaram, Old Gwaram
Population
15,806
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234