Philippines
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 3:30 pm15:30 in Pak Kret, Thailand

San Fernando to Pak Kret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pak Kret

4:30 pm16:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Pak Kret, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 3:30 pm15:30 Pak Kret, Thailand

San Fernando, Philippines Pak Kret, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Pak Kret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Kret Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pak Kret, Ban Pak Kret, Pak Kred, Pak Kret, pakkerd, ปากเกร็ด
Population
182,926
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 100° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66