CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in Dallas, TX, USA

San Fernando to Dallas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Dallas

9:30 am09:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dallas, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 Dallas, TX, USA

San Fernando, Philippines Dallas, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Dallas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dallas Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DFW, Dalas, Dalasa, Dalasas, Dallas, Dallas shaary, Dallasium, Ntalas, da la si, daelleoseu, dailasa, dalas, dalasa, dalasi, dallas, dallasa, dallaseu, darasu, delasa, talas, Ντάλας, Далас, Даллас, Даллас шаары, Դալաս, דאלאס, دالاس, داللاس, داڵاس, ڈیلاس, डॅलस, डैलस, ডালাস, ਡਾਲਸ, ડલ્લાસ, டாலஸ், డల్లాస్, ഡാളസ്, แดลลัส, ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့, დალასი, ዳላስ, ダラス, 達拉斯, 달라스, 댈러스
Population
1,300,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 96° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1