Philippines
PST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in San Jose, Philippines is 9:30 am09:30 in Rangpur, Bangladesh

San Jose to Rangpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in San Jose which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Rangpur

11:30 am11:30 PST () (San Jose, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Rangpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 San Jose, Philippines / 9:30 am09:30 Rangpur, Bangladesh

San Jose, Philippines Rangpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rangpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rangpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Kotwali, Kotwāli, Mosque Rangpur, RAU, Rangpur, Rangpur City, Rangpuras, Rongpur, lang bu er shi, langpuleu, rampura, ranpuru, Рангпур, رنگپور شہر, রংপুর, ランプル, 朗布尔市, 랑푸르
Population
343,122
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 89° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880