Philippines
PST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in San Jose, Philippines is 6:30 pm18:30 in Vitebsk, Belarus

San Jose to Vitebsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in San Jose which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Vitebsk

11:30 pm23:30 PST () (San Jose, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Vitebsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 San Jose, Philippines / 6:30 pm18:30 Vitebsk, Belarus

San Jose, Philippines Vitebsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Vitebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vitebsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
VTB, Vicebsk, Vicebsko, Vicebszk, Viciebsk, Vit'b'sku, Vitebs'k, Vitebscum, Vitebsk, Vitebska, Vitebskas, Vitepsk, Vitsebsk, Vitsemp'sk, Vitsiebsk, Vitsyebsk, Vítebsk, Vítsiebsk, Witebsk, Wizebsk, bichebseukeu, fytybsk, vu~itsu~epusuku, wei jie bu si ke, wi tebskh, wtybsk, wytbsq, Βιτσέμπσκ, Витебск, Витепск, Витьбьскъ, Вітебськ, Віцебск, Վիտեբսկ, וויטעבסק, ויטבסק, فيتيبسك, وتیبسک, วีเต็บสค์, ვიტებსკი, ヴィーツェプスク, 维捷布斯克, 비쳅스크
Population
342,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 11' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375