Philippines
PST
HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

PST () is 17 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
4:30 pm16:30 in San Jose, Philippines is 11:30 pm23:30 in HNY

San Jose to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in San Jose which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HNY

4:30 pm16:30 PST () (San Jose, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Jose, Philippines / 11:30 pm23:30 HNY

San Jose, Philippines HNY
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63