Philippines
PST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 am11:00 in San Jose, Philippines is 6:00 am06:00 in Sereflikochisar, Turkey

San Jose to Sereflikochisar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in San Jose which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sereflikochisar

11:00 am11:00 PST () (San Jose, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sereflikochisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 San Jose, Philippines / 6:00 am06:00 Sereflikochisar, Turkey

San Jose, Philippines Sereflikochisar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Sereflikochisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sereflikochisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kochisar, Koçhisar, Serefli, Sereflikochisar, Shereflikochkhisar, xie lei fu li ke qi xi sa er, Şerefli, Şereflikoçhisar, Шерефликочхисар, ШерефликъочхӀисар, شرفلی قوچ‌حصار, ضلع شیریفلیکوچیسار, 謝雷夫利科奇希薩爾
Population
44,101
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 33° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90