Philippines
PST
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in San Jose, Philippines is 3:30 pm15:30 in New Braunfels, TX, USA

San Jose to New Braunfels call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in San Jose which corresponds to 6am-8am in New Braunfels

5:30 am05:30 PST () (San Jose, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Braunfels, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 San Jose, Philippines / 3:30 pm15:30 New Braunfels, TX, USA

San Jose, Philippines New Braunfels, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandurucan, SJI, San Jose
Population
118,807
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

New Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Braunfels Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
N'ju-Braunfels, Nju Bronfels, nyuburonferuzu, nyw branflz tgzas, nyw brawnfylz, xin bu lang fei er si, Њу Бронфелс, Нью-Браунфелс, نيو براونفيلز, نیو برانفلز، تگزاس, نیو براونفیلز، ٹیکساس, ニューブローンフェルズ, 新布朗費爾斯
Population
70,543
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1