Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Santiago, Philippines is 10:00 am10:00 in Khirkiyan, India

Santiago to Khirkiyan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Santiago which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khirkiyan

12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Santiago, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khirkiyan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Santiago, Philippines / 10:00 am10:00 Khirkiyan, India

Santiago, Philippines Khirkiyan, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
108,414
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 121° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Khirkiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khirkiyan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khirkian, Khirkiya, Khirkiyan, Khirkiyān, Khirkiān
Population
18,498
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91