Philippines
PST
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of Hovd Time
1:00 am01:00 in Talisay, Philippines is 12:00 am00:00 in HOVT

Talisay to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Talisay which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HOVT

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Talisay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Talisay, Philippines / 12:00 am00:00 HOVT

Talisay, Philippines HOVT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133,148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Hovd Time

Offset: HOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

HOVT Time Zone Geo Map
HOVT timezone map

HOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for HOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time