PST ()
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Talisay, Philippines is 12:00 pm12:00 in Rasi, Romania

Talisay to Rasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Talisay which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rasi

5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Talisay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Talisay, Philippines / 12:00 pm12:00 Rasi, Romania

Talisay, Philippines Rasi, Romania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133,148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40