Philippines
PST
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
6:00 am06:00 in Taloc, Philippines is 11:00 am11:00 in PHOT

Taloc to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Taloc which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PHOT

6:00 am06:00 PST () (Taloc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Taloc, Philippines / 11:00 am11:00 PHOT

Taloc, Philippines PHOT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Taloc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taloc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Taloc, Taluc
Population
20,409
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 34' N Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63