PST ()
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tarangnan, Philippines is 7:00 pm19:00 in Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua

Tarangnan to Puerto Cabezas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tarangnan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Puerto Cabezas

9:00 am09:00 PST () (Tarangnan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tarangnan, Philippines / 7:00 pm19:00 Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua

Tarangnan, Philippines Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tarangnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tarangnan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Taranga, Tarangan, Tarangnan
Population
2,762
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' N Latitude / 124° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Puerto Cabezas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cabezas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесас
Population
33,635
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505