PST ()
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tuao, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Tuao to San Jose del Castillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tuao which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Jose del Castillo

4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Tuao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Jose del Castillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tuao, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 San Jose del Castillo, Mexico

Tuao, Philippines San Jose del Castillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tuao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tuao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tuao, Tuao Norte, Tuao Sur
Population
3,845
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 121° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

San Jose del Castillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Castillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Castillo, San José del Castillo
Population
15,946
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 103° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52