Philippines
PST
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Virac, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tagta, Turkmenistan

Virac to Tagta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Virac which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tagta

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Virac, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Tagta, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Virac, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 Tagta, Turkmenistan

Virac, Philippines Tagta, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Virac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Virac Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
VRC, Virac, Virak, wyrak katandwanys, Вирак, ویراک، کاتاندوانیس
Population
15,079
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 124° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tagta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tagta Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tagta, Takhta
Population
16,635
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 59° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993