Philippines
PST
Washington, D.C., USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Zamboanga, Philippines is 9:30 pm21:30 in Adams Morgan, DC, USA

Zamboanga to Adams Morgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Zamboanga which corresponds to 7am-9am in Adams Morgan

9:30 am09:30 PST () (Zamboanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Adams Morgan, DC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Zamboanga, Philippines / 9:30 pm21:30 Adams Morgan, DC, USA

Zamboanga, Philippines Adams Morgan, DC, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Zamboanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamboanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Burleigh School, Ciudad ti Zamboanga, Dakbayan sa Zamboanga, Lungsod ng Zamboanga, Syudad han Zamboanga, ZAM, Zamboanga, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Lakanbalen, samboang-ga, san bao yan, sanboanga, Замбоанга, サンボアンガ, 三宝颜, 삼보앙가
Population
457,623
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Adams Morgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Adams Morgan Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington, D.C.
Alternative Names
adamz mwrgan, ادامز مورگان
Population
15,830
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 77° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1