PHT
Philippine Time
GMT +8
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Philippine Time is 5 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 am09:00 in PHT is 4:00 am04:00 in Palu, Turkey

PHT to Palu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in PHT which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Palu

9:00 am09:00 Philippine Time (PHT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 PHT / 4:00 am04:00 Palu, Turkey

PHT Palu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90