PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time is 1 hour ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in PMDT is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jaragua, Brazil

PMDT to Jaragua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in PMDT which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jaragua

3:00 pm15:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 PMDT / 2:00 pm14:00 Jaragua, Brazil

PMDT Jaragua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55