PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time is 4 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in PMDT is 4:30 am04:30 in Gantofta, Sweden

PMDT to Gantofta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in PMDT which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Gantofta

12:30 am00:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 PMDT / 4:30 am04:30 Gantofta, Sweden

PMDT Gantofta, Sweden
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46