CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Bialystok, Poland is 2:00 am02:00 in Bharthana, India

Bialystok to Bharthana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bialystok which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bharthana

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bialystok, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bharthana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bialystok, Poland / 2:00 am02:00 Bharthana, India

Bialystok, Poland Bharthana, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bialystok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bialystok Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Balstoge, Balstogė, Belastok, Belostok, Belostoko, Bialistok, Bialystok, Białystok, Bilostok, Bjalistok, Bjalistoka, Bjalistoko, Bjelostock, Bjolystok, Bjołystok, Byelostok, QYY, bi ya wei si tuo ke, biawiseutokeu, byalystwk, byau~isutoku, byawystwk, Μπιάλιστοκ, Беласток, Белосток, Бялисток, Білосток, Бјалисток, ביאליסטאק, ביאליסטוק, بیالیستوک, بیاویستوک, ბელოსტოკი, ビャウィストク, 比亚韦斯托克, 비아위스토크
Population
291,855
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bharthana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharthana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bharthana
Population
41,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 79° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91