CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Bialystok, Poland is 1:30 am01:30 in Kupino, Russia

Bialystok to Kupino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bialystok which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kupino

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bialystok, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Kupino, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bialystok, Poland / 1:30 am01:30 Kupino, Russia

Bialystok, Poland Kupino, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bialystok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bialystok Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Balstoge, Balstogė, Belastok, Belostok, Belostoko, Bialistok, Bialystok, Białystok, Bilostok, Bjalistok, Bjalistoka, Bjalistoko, Bjelostock, Bjolystok, Bjołystok, Byelostok, QYY, bi ya wei si tuo ke, biawiseutokeu, byalystwk, byau~isutoku, byawystwk, Μπιάλιστοκ, Беласток, Белосток, Бялисток, Білосток, Бјалисток, ביאליסטאק, ביאליסטוק, بیالیستوک, بیاویستوک, ბელოსტოკი, ビャウィストク, 比亚韦斯托克, 비아위스토크
Population
291,855
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Kupino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kupino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupino, Купино
Population
16,333
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 77° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7