CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
3:30 am03:30 in Chojnice, Poland is 11:00 pm23:00 in HAT

Chojnice to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Chojnice which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HAT

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chojnice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chojnice, Poland / 11:00 pm23:00 HAT

Chojnice, Poland HAT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Chojnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chojnice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Choinices, Choinicės, Chojnice, Chonice, Chònice, Conitz, Hojnice, Hojņice, Khojnice, Khoynitsy, Konitz, hoinitsu~e, huo yi ni cai, Хойнице, Хойніце, Хојњице, ホイニツェ, 霍伊尼采
Population
39,407
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 17° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48