Poland
CET
Latvia
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Chojnice, Poland is 11:00 pm23:00 in Daugavpils, Latvia

Chojnice to Daugavpils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chojnice which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Daugavpils

10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Chojnice, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Daugavpils, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Chojnice, Poland / 11:00 pm23:00 Daugavpils, Latvia

Chojnice, Poland Daugavpils, Latvia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chojnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chojnice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Choinices, Choinicės, Chojnice, Chonice, Chònice, Conitz, Hojnice, Hojņice, Khojnice, Khoynitsy, Konitz, hoinitsu~e, huo yi ni cai, Хойнице, Хойніце, Хојњице, ホイニツェ, 霍伊尼采
Population
39,407
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 17° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Daugavpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daugavpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Borisoglebsk, DGP, Daugaupils, Daugavpils, Daugawpils, Daugpelis, Daugpilis, Daugpils, Daugpiļs, Daugpėlis, Duenaburg, Duneburgum, Dvinsk, Dwinsk, Dyneburg, Dzwinow, Dünaburg, Dźwinów, Nevgin, Ntaounkavpils, Vaeinaenlinna, Vaeinalinn, Väinalinn, Väinänlinna, daugafupirusu, daugapeupilseu, daugaupilsa, dawghafbyls, dwgapyls, tao ge fu pi er si, Ντάουγκαβπιλς, Νταουγκάβπιλς, Борисоглебск, Даугавпилс, Даугавпілс, Дауґавпілс, Даўгаўпілс, Невгин, דאוגבפילס, דענענבורג, داوغافبيلس, دوگاپیلس, दौगौपिल्स, დაუგავპილსი, ダウガフピルス, 陶格夫匹尔斯, 다우가프필스, 𐌳𐌰𐍅𐌲𐌰𐍅𐍀𐌹𐌻𐍃
Population
111,564
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371