CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Czerwiensk, Poland is 2:30 am02:30 in Ostrov, Czechia

Czerwiensk to Ostrov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Czerwiensk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ostrov

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Czerwiensk, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrov, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Czerwiensk, Poland / 2:30 am02:30 Ostrov, Czechia

Czerwiensk, Poland Ostrov, Czechia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Czerwiensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czerwiensk Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cervenska, Cherven'sk, Chervens'k, Chervjensk, Czerwinsk, Czerwińsk, Rothenburg, Rothenburg an der Oder, Rozborg, qie er wei yan si ke, Červeņska, Червенськ, Червеньск, Червјењск, 切爾維延斯克
Population
4,197
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Ostrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrov Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Ostrov, Ostrov nad Ohri, Ostrov nad Ohří, Ostrovas, Schlackenwerth, ao si te luo fu, Остров, 奧斯特羅夫
Population
17,206
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 12° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420