Poland
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland is 12:00 am00:00 in Lajinha, Brazil

Gorzow Wielkopolski to Lajinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gorzow Wielkopolski which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lajinha

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland / 12:00 am00:00 Lajinha, Brazil

Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland Lajinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gorzow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorzow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorzow Wielkopolski, Gorzuw Wjelgopolski, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzůw Wjelgopolski, Gozhau Vel'kapol'ski, Gozhov Velkopolski, Gozhov Vjelkopolski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol's'kij, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'ski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'skij, Gozova Velkopolska, Gozuv-Velkopolski, Gozuvas, Gožova Velkopolska, Gožuv-Velkopolski, Gožuvas, Ladzbarg, Landsberg, Landsberg an der Warthe, Landsbergum, Lãdzbarg, Thai Po-lan Thi-khi Ko-yi-fu, Thai Pô-làn Thi-khî Kô-yî-fû, da bo lan de qu ge ru fu, ghwrjwf wylkwbwlsky, gojupeubielkopolseuki, gwrzhwf wylkwpwlsky, gwrzhww wyylwpwlsky, gwzwb wyylqwpwlsqy, kxr sufwei yl khx pxl ski, Гожаў Велькапольскі, Гожов Велкополски, Гожов Вјелкополски, Гожув-Велькопольски, Гожув-Велькопольский, Ґожув-Велькопольський, Գորժուվ-Վելկապոլսկացի, גוזוב ויילקופולסקי, غورجوف ويلكوبولسكي, گورژوف ویلکوپولسکی, گورژوو ویئلوپولسکی, กอร์ซูฟเวียลคอปอลสกี, ゴジュフ・ヴィエルコポルスキ, 大波蘭地區戈茹夫, 고주프비엘코폴스키
Population
124,430
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55