Poland
CEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Goszczyn, Poland is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sartrouville, France

Goszczyn to Sartrouville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Goszczyn which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sartrouville

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goszczyn, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sartrouville, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Goszczyn, Poland / 6:00 pm18:00 Sartrouville, France

Goszczyn, Poland Sartrouville, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Goszczyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goszczyn Facts

Country
Poland
Population
920
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 20° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sartrouville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sartrouville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sartrouville, Sartruvil, Sartruvil', sa te lu wei er, saleuteulubil, sartrwfyl, sartrwwyl, sarutoruvu~iru, srtrwwyl, Сартрувил, Сартрувиль, Сартрувіль, سارتروفيل, سارتروویل, سرتروویل, サルトルーヴィル, 薩特魯維爾, 사르트루빌
Population
53,980
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33