CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Goszczyn, Poland is 1:30 pm13:30 in Umm el Fahm, Israel

Goszczyn to Umm el Fahm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Goszczyn which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Umm el Fahm

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goszczyn, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Umm el Fahm, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Goszczyn, Poland / 1:30 pm13:30 Umm el Fahm, Israel

Goszczyn, Poland Umm el Fahm, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Goszczyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goszczyn Facts

Country
Poland
Population
920
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 20° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Umm el Fahm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umm el Fahm Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
El Fahm, Umm al Fahm, Umm el Faham, Umm el Fahm, Umm el Faḥm, alfhm, am alfhm, am‌alfhm, auma ٱlfahm, bam alnwr, biaumi ٱlnuwr, אם אל פחם, أم الفحم, أُمَّ ٱلْفَحْم, الفحم, ام الفحم, ام‌الفحم, بأم النور, بِأُمِّ ٱلْنُّور, ٱlfahm, ٱلْفَحْم
Population
41,030
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972