Poland
CET
Papua New Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind GMT (GMT+11:00)
4:00 pm16:00 in Goszczyn, Poland is 2:00 am02:00 in Arawa, Papua New Guinea

Goszczyn to Arawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Goszczyn which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Arawa

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Goszczyn, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+11:00) (Arawa, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Goszczyn, Poland / 2:00 am02:00 Arawa, Papua New Guinea

Goszczyn, Poland Arawa, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Goszczyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goszczyn Facts

Country
Poland
Population
920
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 20° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Arawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+11:00
BST - Bougainville Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during GMT+11:00, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Bougainville Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arawa Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Arava, Arawa, RAW, Арава
Population
40,266
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 155° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675