Poland
CEST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Jelenia Gora, Poland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan

Jelenia Gora to Tokmok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Jelenia Gora which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Tokmok

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jelenia Gora, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jelenia Gora, Poland / 8:00 pm20:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan

Jelenia Gora, Poland Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Jelenia Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jelenia Gora Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Hirschberg, Hirschberg im Riesengebirge, Hirschberg in Schlesien, Jelena Gura, Jelenia Gora, Jelenia Góra, Jelenja Gura, Jeleņa Gura, yelleniagula, Йеленя Гура, 옐레니아구라
Population
87,310
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 15° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996