CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Jezow Sudecki, Poland is 6:30 am06:30 in Chincholi, India

Jezow Sudecki to Chincholi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jezow Sudecki which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chincholi

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jezow Sudecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chincholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Jezow Sudecki, Poland / 6:30 am06:30 Chincholi, India

Jezow Sudecki, Poland Chincholi, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jezow Sudecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jezow Sudecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Grunau, Jezow, Jezow Sudecki, Jeżów, Jeżów Sudecki
Population
1,800
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Chincholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chincholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chincholi
Population
20,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 27' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91