CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PST
Pitcairn Standard Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Pitcairn Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Jezow Sudecki, Poland is 12:30 pm12:30 in PST

Jezow Sudecki to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jezow Sudecki which corresponds to 8am-10am in PST

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jezow Sudecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Pitcairn Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jezow Sudecki, Poland / 12:30 pm12:30 PST

Jezow Sudecki, Poland PST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Jezow Sudecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jezow Sudecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Grunau, Jezow, Jezow Sudecki, Jeżów, Jeżów Sudecki
Population
1,800
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Pitcairn Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone