CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Jezow Sudecki, Poland is 8:30 pm20:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Jezow Sudecki to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jezow Sudecki which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Plettenberg Bay

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jezow Sudecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Jezow Sudecki, Poland / 8:30 pm20:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Jezow Sudecki, Poland Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jezow Sudecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jezow Sudecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Grunau, Jezow, Jezow Sudecki, Jeżów, Jeżów Sudecki
Population
1,800
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27