CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of Yakutsk Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Jezow Sudecki, Poland is 10:00 pm22:00 in YAKT

Jezow Sudecki to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jezow Sudecki which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in YAKT

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jezow Sudecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jezow Sudecki, Poland / 10:00 pm22:00 YAKT

Jezow Sudecki, Poland YAKT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jezow Sudecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jezow Sudecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Grunau, Jezow, Jezow Sudecki, Jeżów, Jeżów Sudecki
Population
1,800
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48