CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT ()
10:00 am10:00 in Jonkowo, Poland is 11:00 am11:00 in Moroni, Comoros

Jonkowo to Moroni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jonkowo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Moroni

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jonkowo, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT () (Moroni, Comoros). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jonkowo, Poland / 11:00 am11:00 Moroni, Comoros

Jonkowo, Poland Moroni, Comoros
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jonkowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonkowo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Jonkendorf, Jonkovo, Jonkowo, Йонково
Population
1,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Moroni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Moroni Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Maroni, Moroni, Moronio, Moronis, Morony, Moròni, Muruni, Móróní, YVA, mo luo ni, mo ro ni, moloni, moroni, muruni, mwrwny, Μορονί, Мароні, Морони, Мороні, Մորոնի, מורוני, موروني, مورونی, مۆرۆنی, मोरोनी, ਮੋਰੋਨੀ, மூறூனீ, โมโรนี, མོ་རོ་ནི།, მორონი, ሞሮኒ, モロニ, 莫洛尼, 莫羅尼, 모로니
Population
42,872
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 42' S Latitude / 43° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269