CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kepno, Poland is 1:30 pm13:30 in Barentu, Eritrea

Kepno to Barentu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kepno which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Barentu

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Barentu, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kepno, Poland / 1:30 pm13:30 Barentu, Eritrea

Kepno, Poland Barentu, Eritrea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Barentu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Barentu Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Barehntu, Barentu, Mai Tsada, barntw, Барэнту, بارنتو, ባረንቱ
Population
15,891
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291