Poland
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kepno, Poland is 9:30 am09:30 in Degema Hulk, Nigeria

Kepno to Degema Hulk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kepno which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Degema Hulk

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Degema Hulk, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Kepno, Poland / 9:30 am09:30 Degema Hulk, Nigeria

Kepno, Poland Degema Hulk, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Degema Hulk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Degema Hulk Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Degema, Degema Hulk
Population
19,223
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234