CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
4:30 am04:30 in Kepno, Poland is 9:30 am09:30 in Taphan Hin, Thailand

Kepno to Taphan Hin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kepno which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Taphan Hin

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Taphan Hin, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kepno, Poland / 9:30 am09:30 Taphan Hin, Thailand

Kepno, Poland Taphan Hin, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Taphan Hin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Taphan Hin Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Taphan Hin, Ban Saphan Hin, King Amphoe Taphan Hin, Taphan Hin, taphanhin, ตะพานหิน
Population
21,895
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' N Latitude / 100° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66