Poland
CET
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Koscian, Poland is 8:30 pm20:30 in Lancaster, United Kingdom

Koscian to Lancaster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koscian which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lancaster

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Koscian, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Lancaster, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Koscian, Poland / 8:30 pm20:30 Lancaster, United Kingdom

Koscian, Poland Lancaster, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koscian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koscian Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kos'cjan, Kos'tsyan, Koscan, Koscian, Koscianas, Koscjan, Koscjana, Koshcan, Koshchjan, Kosten, Kos’tsyan, Kościan, Kòscan, ke xi qiang, Косцян, Косьцян, Кошчян, Кошћан, 科希強
Population
24,096
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 16° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Lancaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lancaster Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerhirfryn, Lancaster, Lancaster i Lancashire, Lankastehr, Lankaster, Lankasteris, Lankastér, Lonceaster, XQL, laengkeoseuteo, lan ka si te, lankstr, lnqstr, rankasuta, Ланкастер, Ланкастэр, Լանքասթեր, לנקסטר, لانكستر, لنکاسٹر, لنکاسٹر، لنکاشائر, ランカスター, 蘭卡斯特, 랭커스터
Population
47,162
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 2° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44